Amateur Medalists currenly in pro boxing (Olympics, World/European/Asian Championships, Pan American Games)

1 post / 0 new
Amateur Medalists currenly in pro boxing (Olympics, World/European/Asian Championships, Pan American Games)

Olympic Medalists

Heavyweight-
Deontay Wilder (B) 41-0-1
Anthony Joshua (G) 22-1
Oleksandr Usyk (G) 17-0
Alexander Povetkin (G) 35-2
Tony Yoka (G) 7-0
Joe Joyce (S) 10-0
Filip Hrgovic (B) 9-0
Ivan Dychko (Bx2) 9-0
Zhang Zhilei (S) 20-0
David Price (B) 25-7
Mahammadrasul Majidov (B) 1-0

Cruiserweight-
Evgeny Tishchenko (G) 6-0
Tervel Pulev (B) 14-0

Light Heavyweight-
Oleksandr Gvozdyk (B) 17-1
Joshua Buatsi (B) 12-0
Mathieu Bauderlique (B) 18-1
Bektemir Melikuziev (S) 2-0

Super Middleweight-
Vijender Singh (B) 11-0

Middleweight-
Gennady Golovkin (S) 40-1-1
Ryota Murata (G) 15-2
Esquiva Falcao (S) 25-0
Kanat Islam (B) 27-0
Yamaguchi Falcao (B) 16-1
Fred Evans (S) 5-1

Light Middleweight-
Misael Rodríguez (B) 10-0
Souleymane Cissokho (B) 11-0
Mohammed Rabii (B) 9-0
Vincenzo Mangiacapre (B) 3-0

Welterweight-
Yordenis Ugás (B) 24-4
Amir Khan (S) 34-5
Felix Diaz (G) 20-3
Daniyar Yeleussinov (G) 8-0
Taras Shelestyuk (B) 17-0

Light Welterweight-
Shakhram Giyasov (S) 9-0
Fazliddin Gaibnazarov (G) 7-1
Artem Harutyunyan (B) 7-0
Evaldas Petrauskas (B) 1-0
Daouda Sow (S) 21-2

Lightweight-
Vasyl Lomachenko (Gx2) 14-1
Luke Campbell (G) 20-3
Yuriorkis Gamboa (G) 30-2
John Joe Nevin (S) 12-0
Denys Berinchyk (S) 12-0

Super Featherweight-
Robson Conceição (G) 13-0
Satoshi Shimizu (B) 8-1

Featherweight-
Shakur Stevenson (S) 14-0
Tugstsogt Nyambayar (S) 11-0
Michael Conlan (B) 12-0
Vladimir Nikitin (B) 3-0
Robeisy Ramírez (Gx2) 1-1

Super Bantamweight-
Guillermo Rigondeaux (Gx2) 19-1
Murodjon Akhmadaliev (B) 7-0
Shakhobidin Zoirov (G) 3-0

Bantamweight-
Mikhail Aloyan (B) 4-1
Paddy Barnes (Bx2) 6-3
Yoel Finol (S) 1-0
Vincenzo Picardi (B) 1-0

Super Flyweight-
Joahnys Argilagos (B) 3-0

Flyweight-
Nico Hernández (B) 7-0

Light Flyweight-
Hasanboy Dusmatov (G) 0-0

World championships medalists

Heavyweight-
Anthony Joshua (S) 22-1
Oleksandr Usyk (G,B) 17-0
Alexander Povetkin (G) 35-2
Kubrat Pulev (B) 27-1
Joe Joyce (B) 10-0
Tony Yoka (G) 7-0
Ivan Dychko (Sx2,B) 9-0
Bakhodir Jalolov (G,B) 6-0
Joseph Goodall (B) 6-0-1
Erik Pfeifer (Bx2) 6-0
Zhang Zhilei (Bx2) 20-0
Magomedrasul Majidov (Gx3) 1-0

Cruiserweight-
Evgeny Tishchenko (G,Sx2) 5-0
Sanjar Tursunov (B) 1-0
Yamil Peralta (B) 4-0
Ismayl Sillakh (S) 27-6

Light Heavyweight-
Artur Beterbiev (G,S) 15-0
Bektemir Melikuziev (S,B) 2-0
Nikola Sjekloća (B) 35-5-1

Super Middleweight-
Ievgen Khytrov (G) 19-2
Vijender Singh (B) 11-0

Middleweight-
Gennady Golovkin (G) 40-1-1
Demetrius Andrade (G) 28-0
Sergiy Derevyanchenko (B) 13-2
Ryōta Murata (S) 15-2
Jack Culcay (G) 26-4
Esquiva Falcão (B) 24-0
Matvey Korobov (Gx2) 28-2-1
Kanat Islam (B) 27-0
Janibek Alimkhanuly (G) 8-0
Artem Chebotarev (B) 6-0
Jason Quigley (S) 16-1
Arajik Marutjan (B) 8-1
Alfonso Blanco (S,B) 15-1

Light Middleweight-
Erislandy Lara (G) 26-3-3
Mohammed Rabii (G) 9-0
Antony Fowler (B) 10-1
Abass Baraou (B) 7-0
Gabriel Maestre (B) 1-0
Vikas Krishan (B) 2-0
Vincenzo Mangiacapre (B) 3-0

Welterweight-
Yordenis Ugás (G) 24-4
Egidijus Kavaliauskas (B) 21-0-1
Daniyar Yeleussinov (G,S) 8-0
Taras Shelestyuk (G) 17-0
Romal Amanov (S) 16-1
Andre Berto (B) 32-5

Light Welterweight-
José Pedraza (S) 26-3
Shakhram Giyasov (G) 9-0
Fazliddin Gaibnazarov (S) 7-1

Lightweight-
Vasyl Lomachenko (Gx2,S) 14-1
Luke Campbell (S) 20-3
Yuriorkis Gamboa (B) 30-2
John Joe Nevin (Bx2) 12-0
Denys Berinchyk (S) 11-0
Elnur Abduraimov (B) 5-0
Domenico Valentino (G,Bx3) 8-1
Tom Stalker (B) 12-3-3
Tsendbataar Erdenebat (B) 1-0

Super Featherweight-
Óscar Valdez (B) 26-0
Robson Conceição (S,B) 13-0
Viorel Simion (B) 22-3

Featherweight-
Gary Russell Jr. (B) 30-1
Tugstsogt Nyambayar (S) 11-0
Michael Conlan (G) 12-0
Vladimir Nikitin (S) 3-0
Anvar Yunusov (B) 8-1

Super Bantamweight-
Guillermo Rigondeaux (Gx2) 19-1
Murodjon Akhmadaliev (S) 7-0
Amnat Ruanroeng (B) 20-3
Shakhobidin Zoirov (G) 3-0

Bantamweight-
Nordine Oubaali (B) 16-0
Rau'shee Warren (G,Bx2) 16-3
Mikhail Aloyan (Gx2,B) 4-1
Omar Andrés Narváez (S,B) 49-3-2
McJoe Arroyo (B) 18-3
Vincenzo Picardi (B) 1-0

Super Flyweight-
Joahnys Argilagos (Gx2) 2-0
David Jimenez (B) 2-0

Flyweight-
McWilliams Arroyo (G) 19-4
Andrew Selby (S,B) 12-1

Light Flyweight-
Hasanboy Dusmatov (S) 0-0

Asian championships/games medalists

Heavyweight-
Zhang Zhilei (Gx2,S,Bx2) 20-0
Ivan Dychko (Gx3,S) 9-0
Junlong Zhang (Bx2) 19-0
Bakhodir Jalolov (G) 6-0

Cruiserweight-
Beibut Shumenov* (G) 18-2 in*

Light Heavyweight-
Fanlong Meng (S,B) 16-0
Bektemir Melikuziev (Gx2) 2-0
Shukhrat Abdullaev (G) 1-0

Super Middleweight-
Vijender Singh (G,S,Bx2) 11-0
Arman Rysbek (B) 6-0
Dauren Yeleussinov (B) 8-0-1

Middleweight-
Gennady Golovkin (Gx2) 40-1-1
Janibek Alimkhanuly (Gx2) 8-0
Ryōta Murata (B) 15-2
Kanat Islam (Bx2) 27-0

Light Middleweight-
Israil Madrimov (Gx2,S) 4-0
Vikas Krishan (G,S,Bx3) 2-0

Welterweight-
Daniyar Yeleussinov (Gx4) 8-0

Light Welterweight-
Shakhram Giyasov (G) 9-0
Fazliddin Gaibnazarov (S) 7-1
Akhil Kumar* (B) 2-0 in.*

Lightweight-
Elnur Abduraimov (G,B) 5-0
Tsendbataar Erdenebat (Gx2) 1-0
Jitender Kumar* (Bx2) 2-0 *in- 2018

Super Featherweight-
Charly Suarez (S) 3-0
Satoshi Shimizu (Bx2) 8-1
Hurshid Tojibaev (S,B) 2-0
Amandeep Singh (S,B) 4-0
Mirzhan Rakhimzhanov (B) 1-0-1

Featherweight-
Tugstsogt Nyambayar (B) 11-0
Anvar Yunusov (G,Bx2) 8-1

Super Bantamweight-
Murodjon Akhmadaliev (G,S) 7-0
Shakhobidin Zoirov (Sx3) 3-0
Amnat Ruanroeng (Bx2) 20-3

Flyweight-
Muhammad Waseem (B) 8-1
Daniel Maamo (B) 1-0
Olimjon Nazarov (B) 19-5

Light Flyweight
Bin Lu (B) 1-1
Hasanboy Dusmatov (Gx2,S) 0-0

Minimumweight-
Mark Anthony Barriga (B) 9-1
Victorio Saludar (B) 19-4

European championships medalists
+European Games 2015

Heavyweight-
Oleksandr Usyk (G,B) 17-0
Alexander Povetkin (Gx2) 35-2
Kubrat Pulev (G,B) 27-1
Filip Hrgović (G) 9-0
Sergey Kuzmin (G,S) 15-1
Joe Joyce (G,B) 10-0
Tony Yoka (B) 7-0
Robert Helenius (S) 28-3
Emir Ahmatovic (B) 7-0
Tomasz Adamek (B) 53-6
Gasan Gimbatov (S) 4-1
Magomedrasul Majidov (G,B) 1-0

Cruiserweight-
Aleksei Egorov (G) 9-0
Evgeny Tishchenko (Gx2) 5-0
Constantin Bejenaru (B) 14-0
Nikolajs Grisunins (Bx2) 11-1-1
Imre Szellő (B) 24-1
Tervel Pulev (Sx2,B) 13-0
Ismayl Sillakh (S) 27-6
Siarhei Novikau (B) 2-0
Igor Jakubowski (S) 1-0
Jozsef Darmos (Bx2) 13-2-3
Josip Filipi (B) 1-0

Light Heavyweight-
Artur Beterbiev (Gx2) 15-0
Joshua Buatsi (B) 12-0
Hrvoje Sep (Bx2) 8-0
Valentino Manfredonia (S,B) 1-0
Damir Plantić (B) 4-0
Kenny Egan (Bx2) 1-0-1
Nikola Sjekloća (B) 35-5-1

Super Middleweight-
Ievgen Khytrov (B) 19-2

Middleweight-
Matvey Korobov (G) 28-2-1
Jack Culcay (S) 26-4
Artem Chebotarev (G) 6-0
Jason Quigley (G) 16-1
Petr Khamukov (G) 3-0
Dmitro Mitrofanov (B) 6-0-1
Oleksandr Stretskyy (B) 9-1-1
Fred Evans (G) 5-1

Light Middleweight-
Balazs Bacskai (G) 11-0
Abass Baraou (G) 7-0
Arajik Marutjan (S) 8-1
Abdelmalik Ladjali (B) 3-0
Vincenzo Mangiacapre (S,B) 3-0

Welterweight-
Alexander Besputin (G,S) 13-0
Josh Kelly (B) 9-0-1
Eimantas Stanionis (G) 8-0
Taras Shelestyuk (B) 17-0
John Joyce (B) 7-1

Light Welterweight-
Artem Harutyunyan (B) 7-0
Seán McComb (B) 9-0
Fatih Keleş (G) 11-1-1
Evaldas Petrauskas (Bx2) 1-0
Volodymyr Matviychuk (B) 4-3

Lightweight-
Vasyl Lomachenko (G) 14-1
Luke Campbell (G) 20-3
Joe Cordina (G) 10-0
Stephen Smith (B) 27-4
John Joe Nevin (G) 12-0
Domenico Valentino (S,B) 8-1
Furkan Ulaş Memiş (B) 1-0
Ray Moylette (G) 11-1
Tom Stalker (Sx2) 12-3-3

Super Featherweight-
Viorel Simion (B) 22-3

Featherweight-
Michael Conlan (G,S) 12-0
Gamal Yafai (B) 16-1
Vladimir Nikitin (B) 3-0
Qais Ashfaq (S,B) 8-0
Aram Avagyan (Bx2) 9-0-1
Eric Donovan (B) 10-0
Vincenzo Picardi (Bx2) 1-0

Super Bantamweight-
Tyrone McCullough (B) 14-0
Jack Bateson (B) 10-0

Bantamweight-
Mikhail Aloyan (G) 4-1
Paddy Barnes (G,S) 6-3
Georgi Andonov (B) 5-16
Vincenzo Picardi (S) 1-0

Super Flyweight-
Khalid Yafai (S) 26-0
Harvey Horn (S) 6-0

Flyweight-
Charlie Edwards (B) 15-1
Andrew Selby (Gx2,Bx2) 12-1
Salman Alizade (G,B) 3-0

Pan American Games Medalists

Heavyweight-
Óscar Rivas (S) 26-1
Robert Alfonso (G) 19-0-1
Lenier Pero (Gx2) 2-0
Ytalo Perea (G) 11-5-2
Devin Vargas (B) 20-5
Victor Bisbal (B) 23-4
Kertson Manswell (S) 25-12

Cruiserweight-
Yamil Peralta (B) 4-0

Light Heavyweight-
Eleider Álvarez (G) 24-1
Jean Pascal (B) 34-6-1
Juan Carlos Carrillo (B) 1-0

Super Middleweight-
Brody Blair (B) 5-0
Alfredo Angulo (B) 26-7

Middleweight-
Demetrius Andrade (S) 28-0
Carlos Góngora (Bx2) 17-0
Endry Saavedra (B) 5-0

Light Middleweight-
Misael Rodríguez (B) 10-0
Gabriel Maestre (G) 1-0
Juan Carlos Rodriguez (B) 18-2
Charlie Navarro (B) 29-9

Welterweight-
Yordenis Ugás (G) 24-4
Felix Diaz (B) 20-3
Diego Gabriel Chaves (B) 27-4-1
Alberto Palmetta (B) 11-1

Light Welterweight-
José Pedraza (B) 26-3
Lindolfo Delgado (S) 11-0
Luis Arcon (B) 8-0
Abner Cotto (S) 23-4
Orlando Rizo (B) 19-15

Lightweight-
Yuriorkis Gamboa (G) 30-2
Karl Dargan (G) 19-1
Luis Rueda (B) 18-1
Patrick López (G,B) 28-13

Super Featherweight-
Óscar Valdez (S) 26-0
Francisco Vargas (B) 25-2-2
Robson Conceição (S) 13-0
Raúl Hirales (B) 24-6-1

Featherweight-
Abner Mares (S) 31-3-1
Claudio Marrero (S) 24-3
Héctor Luis García (S) 12-0
Robenílson de Jesus (B) 2-0
Angel Rodriguez (B) 18-1
Robeisy Ramírez (G) 0-1
Ángel Suárez (B) 8-3

Super Bantamweight-
Guillermo Rigondeaux (G) 19-1
Dagoberto Aguero (S) 15-0
Jantony Ortiz (B) 8-1
Braulio Ávila (Bx2) 2-4

Bantamweight-
Carlos Cuadras (G) 39-3-1
Juan Carlos Payano (Sx2) 21-3
Omar Andrés Narváez (G) 49-3-2
Victor Santillan (B) 7-0
Antonio Vargas (G) 10-1
Yoel Finol (B) 1-0

Super Flyweight-
David Jimenez (B) 2-0
Joahnys Argilagos (S) 2-0
Luis Yáñez (G) 7-1-1

Flyweight-
McWilliams Arroyo (G) 19-4
Joselito Velázquez (Gx2) 11-0

Light Flyweight-
Kevin Betancourt (S) 1-0