Fight vault for PCOM

168 posts / 0 new
Last post
Re: Fight vault for PCOM

I've changed some of my predictions for this month as well...just so you know

Re: Fight vault for PCOM

These ones:

Brandon Figueroa vs Yonfrez Parejo
-Figueroa wins by KO Mid

20/New York
Terence Crawford vs Amir Khan
-Crawford Wins by KO Mid

Easter vs Barthelemey
-prediction: Easter wins by UD

Re: Fight vault for PCOM

Saul Alvarez beats Danny Jacobs by UD
Vergil Ortiz Jr beats Mauricio Herrera by KO/TKO 9-12

Jerwin Ancajas beats Ryuichi Funai by KO/TKO 5-8
Radivoje Kalajdzic beats Artur Beterbiev by UD

Jarrett Hurd beats Julian Williams by UD

Miguel Berchelt beats Francisco Vargas by KO/TKO 5-8
Emmanuel Navarrete beats Isaac Dogboe by UD

Moruti Mthalane beats Masayuki Kuroda by KO/TKO 9-12

Ryan Burnett beats Jelbirt Gomera by KO/TKO 5-8

Billy Joe Saunders beats Shefat Isufi by UD

Josh Taylor beats Ivan Baranchyk by UD
Naoya Inoue beats Emmanuel Rodriguez by KO/TKO 9-12

Deontay Wilder beats Dominic Breazeale by KO/TKO 1-4
Gary Russell Jr beats Kiko Martinez by KO/TKO 5-8

Jamel Herring beats Masayuki Ito by UD

Oleksandr Usyk beats Carlos Takam by KO/TKO 9-12

Austin Trout beats Terrell Gausha by UD

Can Xu beats Shun Kubo by UD
Carlos Canizales beats Sho Kimura by UD

Re: Fight vault for PCOM

I would like to change to Kalajdzic wins by KO/TKO 9-12

Re: Fight vault for PCOM

May
4/Vegas
Saul Alvarez vs Danny Jacobs- Canelo UD 12
Vergil Ortiz Jr vs Mauricio Herrera- Ortiz UD 12
4/California
Jerwin Ancajas vs Ryuichi Funai- Funai SD
Artur Beterbiev vs Radivoje Kalajdzic- Beterbiev TKO 9
11/Virginia
Jarrett Hurd vs Julian Williams- Hurd TKO 10
11/Arizona
Miguel Berchelt vs Francisco Vargas II- Berchelt TKO 8
Emmanuel Navarrete vs Isaac Dogboe II- Navarette UD
13/Japan
Moruti Mthalane vs Masayuki Kuroda- Kuroda SD
17/Belfast
Ryan Burnett vs Jelbirt Gomera- Burnett UD
18/London
Billy Joe Saunders vs Shefat Isufi- Saunders TKO 11
18/Scotland
Ivan Baranchyk vs Josh Taylor- Taylor UD
Emmanuel Rodriguez vs Naoya Inoue- Inoue TKO 5
18/New York
Deontay Wilder vs Dominic Breazeale- Wilder TKO 8
Gary Russell Jr vs Kiko Martinez- Russell TKO 10
25/Florida
Masayuki Ito vs Jamel Herring- Ito UD
25/Maryland
Oleksandr Usyk vs Carlos Takam- Usyk TKO 10
25/Mississippi
Austin Trout vs Terrell Gausha- Gausha UD
26/China
Can Xu vs Shun Kubo- Can Xu UD
Carlos Canizales vs Sho Kimura- Kimura TKO 10

Re: Fight vault for PCOM

Now let's move on to June

1/New York
Anthony Joshua vs Andy Ruiz Jr
-Joshua wins by KO Late
Chris Algieri vs Tommy Coyle
-Algieri wins by MD
Katie Taylor vs Delfine Persoon
-Taylor wins by UD
Josh Kelly vs Ray Robinson
-Kelly Wins by UD
Callum Smith vs Hassan N'Dam
-Callum Smith wins by KO Mid

8/New York
Zab Judah vs Cletus Seldin
-Seldin wins by UD

8/New York City
Gennady Golovkin vs Steve Rolls
-Golovkin wins by KO Mid

15/Yorkshire
Josh Warrington vs Kid Galahad
-Warrington wins by MD

15/Vegas
Tyson Fury vs Tom Schwarz
-Fury wins by UD

15/Latvia
Mairis Briedis vs Krzysztof Glowacki
-Glowacki Wins by UD
Yunier Dorticos vs Andrew Tabiti
-Tabiti wins by MD

19/Japan
Kazuto Ioka vs Aston Palicte
-Ioka wins by UD

21/California
Andrew Cancio vs Alberto Machado II
-Cancio wins by KO Mid

23/Vegas
Tony Harrison vs Jermell Charlo II
-Charlo wins by UD
Guillermo Rigondeaux vs Julio Ceja
-Rigondeaux wins by KO Late

28/California
Richard Commey vs Raymundo Beltran
-Commey wins by UD

28/Rhode Island
Demetrius Andrade vs Maciej Sulecki
-Andrade wins by UD

29/Texas
Jermall Charlo vs Brandon Adams
-Charlo wins by KO Mid
Marcus Browne vs Jean Pascal
-Browne wins by UD

Re: Fight vault for PCOM

28/Rhode Island
Demetrius Andrade vs Maciej Sulecki
-Andrade wins by UD

Re: Fight vault for PCOM

June
1/New York
Anthony Joshua vs Andy Ruiz Jr- Joshua TKO 5
Chris Algieri vs Tommy Coyle – Coyle SD
Katie Taylor vs Delfine Persoon- Not Interested
Josh Kelly vs Ray Robinson- Kelly UD
Callum Smith vs Hassan N'Dam- Smith KO 8
7/New York
Zab Judah vs Cletus Seldin- Seldin UD
8/New York
Gennady Golovkin vs Steve Rolls- GGG KO 7
15/Yorkshire
Josh Warrington vs Kid Galahad- Galahad UD
15/Vegas
Tyson Fury vs Tom Schwarz- Fury TKO 9
15/Latvia
Mairis Briedis vs Krzysztof Glowacki- Briedis UD
Yunier Dorticos vs Andrew Tabiti- Dorticos SD
19/Japan
Kazuto Ioka vs Aston Palicte- Ioka UD
21/California
Andrew Cancio vs Alberto Machado II- Canico UD
23/Vegas
Tony Harrison vs Jermell Charlo II- Charlo TKO 11
Guillermo Rigondeaux vs Julio Ceja- Ceja TKO 9
28/Rhode Island
Demetrius Andrade vs Maciej Sulecki- Andrade UD
28/California
Richard Commey vs Raymundo Beltran- Commey TKO 9
29/Texas
Jermall Charlo vs Brandon Adams- Charlo TKO 5

Re: Fight vault for PCOM

You might as well throw out a prediction for Taylor vs. Persoon to give yourself a chance, Taylor is a heavy favorite

Re: Fight vault for PCOM

Anthony Joshua beats Andy Ruiz Jr by UD
Tommy Coyle beats Chris Algieri by UD
Katie Taylor beats Delfine Persoon by UD
Josh Kelly beats Ray Robinson by UD
Callum Smith beats Hassan N'Dam by KO/TKO 5-8

Cletus Seldin beats Zab Judah by KO/TKO 9-12

Gennady Golovkin beats Steve Rolls by KO/TKO 5-8

Josh Warrington beats Kid Galahad by UD

Tyson Fury beats Tom Schwarz by KO/TKO 9-12

Krzysztof Glowacki beats Mairis Briedis by UD
Yunier Dorticos beats Andrew Tabiti by UD

Kazuto Ioka beats Aston Palicte by UD

Andrew Cancio beats Alberto Machado by KO/TKO 5-8

Jermell Charlo beats Tony Harrison by UD
Guillermo Rigondeaux beats Julio Ceja by KO/TKO 1-4

Demetrius Andrade beats Maciej Sulecki by UD

Richard Commey beats Raymundo Beltran by KO/TKO 5-8

Jermall Charlo beats Brandon Adams by KO/TKO 1-4

Re: Fight vault for PCOM

I would like to change to Joshua beats Ruiz by KO/TKO 9-12

Re: Fight vault for PCOM

I want to change to Coyle by SD as well.

Re: Fight vault for PCOM

What made you change your prediction? Think Algieri is tight at the weight?

Re: Fight vault for PCOM

Yea, he looked bad a weigh in. Was cut up, but the sunglasses, dress, and his team balancing him when he needed to remove his socks to make it, all bad signs IMO. Could be wrong, it as I’ve mentioned, I tend to fade guys who seem to be struggling at weight, or look terrible at weigh ins.

Re: Fight vault for PCOM

It is such an interesting fight, definitely the pick'em of the night, Coyle is 6 years younger, which makes the miles he has less likely to catch up to him, but Algieri has been in against Pacquiao and Spence, Coyle is better at 135 than he is at 140, but he is better at 140 than a weight drained fighter, and although Algieri made 140 in his last fight, the fight was much tougher for him than I expected, he lost 3 rounds, against an opponent he should have beaten more easily than that, and being weight drained is a very plausible explanation. It is a 50/50 fight, but I think Coyle wins, I would be very happy for him, top man Coyle, always shows great sportsmanship, no shit talk, is a very entertaining fighter, always put's in an honest night's work (Coyle vs Brizuela is a fight I recommend you watch!), Coyle set off the half marathon I ran in 2016, same one I'm running in 4 weeks.

Re: Fight vault for PCOM

I changed my predictions on the Joshua fight and the GGG fight tbh. I think Joshua will really want to get the KO and he will get it in the end.
GGG will probably look to go some rounds first with Rolls to get used to his new trainer and all. So Joshua fight got changed to Late KO win for Joshua and GGG fight got changed to a Mid rounds KO win for GGG

Re: Fight vault for PCOM

Is the fight vault for July done?

Re: Fight vault for PCOM

Yes

Re: Fight vault for PCOM

6/Kazakhstan
Nordine Oubaali vs Arthur Villanueva
-Oubaali wins by KO Mid

12/Japan
Rob Brant vs Ryota Murata II
-Brant wins by UD

13/London
Daniel Dubois vs Nathan Gorman
-Gorman wins by SD
Joe Joyce vs Bryant Jennings
-Joyce wins by KO Late

13/California
Rey Vargas vs Tomoki Kameda
-Rey Vargas wins by MD
Diego De La Hoya vs Ronny Rios
-De La Hoya wins by UD

19/Maryland
Teofimo Lopez vs Masayoshi Nakatani
-Teofimo Lopez wins by KO Mid
Maxim Dadashev vs Subriel Matias
-Dadashev wins by UD

20/London*
Dillian Whyte vs Oscar Rivas
-Whyte wins by MD
Dave Allen vs David Price
-Allen wins by KO Mid
Dereck Chisora vs Artur Szpilka
-Chisora wins by KO Late

20/Vegas*
Keith Thurman vs Manny Pacquiao
-Pacquiao wins by SD
Caleb Plant vs Mike Lee
-Plant wins by UD
Omar Figueroa Jr vs Yordenis Ugas
-Ugas wins by UD
Sergey Lipinets vs John Molina
-Lipinets wins by KO Late
Luis Nery vs Juan Carlos Payano
-Nery wins by KO Early

27/Texas
Jose Carlos Ramirez vs Maurice Hooker
-Ramirez wins by SD
Tevin Farmer vs Guillaume Frenois
-Farmer wins by UD

27/Maryland
Gervonta Davis vs Ricardo Nunez
-Davis wins by KO Early

I might change some picks later

Re: Fight vault for PCOM

oubaali mind
murata late
gorman UD
jennings SD
vargas MD
de la hoya UD
lopez late
dadashev UD
rivas late
allen mind
szpilka SD
thurman UD
plant late
ugas UD
lipinets late
nery mind
hooker MD
frenois SD
davis early

Re: Fight vault for PCOM

Nordine Oubaali beats Arthur Villanueva by KO/TKO 5-8

Rob Brant beats Ryota Murata by UD

Daniel Dubois beats Nathan Gorman by UD
Joe Joyce beats Bryant Jennings by KO/TKO 5-8

Rey Vargas beats Tomoki Kameda by UD
Diego De La Hoya beats Ronny Rios by UD

Teofimo Lopez beats Masayoshi Nakatani by KO/TKO 5-8
Maxim Dadashev beats Subriel Matias by KO/TKO 9-12

Dillian Whyte beats Oscar Rivas by UD
Dave Allen beats David Price by KO/TKO 5-8
Dereck Chisora beats Artur Szpilka by UD

Keith Thurman beats Manny Pacquiao by UD
Caleb Plant beats Mike Lee by KO/TKO 9-12
Yordenis Ugas beats Omar Figueroa Jr by UD
Sergey Lipinets beats John Molina by UD
Luis Nery beats Juan Carlos Payano by KO/TKO 1-4

Maurice Hooker beats Jose Carlos Ramirez by UD
Tevin Farmer beats Guillaume Frenois by UD

Gervonta Davis beats Ricardo Nunez by KO/TKO 1-4

Tempted to pick Szpilka over Chisora but I don't know if I want to pull the trigger on it

Re: Fight vault for PCOM

I would like to change to Lopez beats Nakatani by KO/TKO 1-4 and Caleb Plant beats Mike Lee by KO/TKO 5-8

Re: Fight vault for PCOM

Ok.

Re: Fight vault for PCOM

Thanks

Re: Fight vault for PCOM

No problem, excited for the fights? I am hoping to see both fights live tomorrow, but Lopez vs Nakatani is not on British TV.

Re: Fight vault for PCOM

Yes, especially Dadashev vs. Matias as I was talking to Salt about. Matias isn't a random guy with a padded record they brought in, he's fought veterans and world title challengers while having all knockouts. Dadashev is the known quantity, has more experience, and is also a very good puncher, but was down in his last fight. Should be interesting.

Re: Fight vault for PCOM

Well that's interesting, I didn't expect you to consider Matias a good fighter at all, because of the timing aspect, lack of experience, and interestingly, although he has a lot of early knock outs, he has lost more rounds than you would expect, what does that say about his fundamentals and boxing ability? But we'll see, he has won everything so far, and Dadashev isn't the most dominant prospect, been down. I think Dadashev will win based on skill and experience, but I would not be surprised if Matias pulled it out.

Do you want to read my analysis for Kovalev vs Yarde at some stage?

Re: Fight vault for PCOM

Ok, I'll read it soon and comment what I think on one of your cards.

Re: Fight vault for PCOM

When will the August fault be complete?

Re: Fight vault for PCOM

Not for a good week yet, maybe 10 days, but if you already have predictions you can always put drop them and just add the others later.

Re: Fight vault for PCOM

August (Done)

2/UK
Lewis Ritson vs Joe Hughes
-Ritson wins by SD

3/New York
Marcus Browne vs Jean Pascal
-Browne wins by UD
Adam Kownacki vs Chris Arreola
-Kownacki wins by KO Mid
Andre Berto vs Miguel Cruz
-Berto wins by UD

10/Texas
Vergil Ortiz vs Antonio Orozco
-Ortiz wins by KO Late
Hector Tanajara vs Ezequiel Aviles
-Tanajara wins by UD

17/California
Emanuel Navarrete vs Francisco De Vaca
-Navarrete wins by KO Mid

24/Russia
Sergey Kovalev vs Anthony Yarde
-Kovalev wins by KO Mid
Aleksei Papin vs Ilunga Makabu
-Makabu wins by KO Late

31/London
Vasyl Lomachencko vs Luke Campbell
-Lomachenko wins by KO Late

31/Australia
Jeff Horn vs Michael Zerafa
-Horn wins by UD

31/Minnesota
Peter Quillin vs Caleb Truax II
-Quillin wins by UD

Re: Fight vault for PCOM

Added these fights to the prediction vault.

Curtis Stevens vs Wale Omotoso
Joshua Franco vs Oscar Negrete III
Carl Frampton vs Emmanuel Dominquez
Juan Francisco Estrada vs Dewayne Beamon
Shakhram Giyasov vs Darleys Perez
Brandon Figueroa vs Javier Chacon
Erislandy Lara vs Ramon Alvarez

Re: Fight vault for PCOM

Curtis Stevens vs Wale Omotoso
-Stevens wins by UD

Joshua Franco vs Oscar Negrete III
-Negrete wins by MD

Carl Frampton vs Emmanuel Dominquez
-Frampton wins by KO Mid

Juan Francisco Estrada vs Dewayne Beamon
-Estrada wins by KO Late

Shakhram Giyasov vs Darleys Perez
-Giyasov wins by UD

Brandon Figueroa vs Javier Chacon
-Figueroa wins by KO Mid

Erislandy Lara vs Ramon Alvarez
-Lara wins by KO Mid

Alexander Povetkin vs Hughie Fury
-Povetkin wins by UD

Re: Fight vault for PCOM

Also Alexander Povetkin vs Hughie Fury

Re: Fight vault for PCOM

ritson SD
browne vs pascal draw
kownacki mind
berto UD
ortiz UD
tarjaga UD
kovalev early
navarette mind
perez MD
Makabu late
frampton mind
franco SD
steven UD
lara UD
quillin SD
estrada late
lomachenko UD
figueroa mind
povetkin late

sorry for the order

Re: Fight vault for PCOM

Horn vs Zerafa?

Re: Fight vault for PCOM

sorry horn MD

Re: Fight vault for PCOM

Marcus Browne beats Jean Pascal by UD
Adam Kownacki beats Chris Arreola by KO/TKO 9-12
Curtis Stevens beats Wale Omotoso by UD

Vergil Ortiz beats Antonio Orozco by KO/TKO 5-8
Hector Tanajara beats Ezequiel Aviles by UD
Joshua Franco beats Oscar Negrete by UD

Emanuel Navarrete beats Francisco De Vaca by KO/TKO 1-4

Carl Frampton beats Emmanuel Dominquez by UD

Sergey Kovalev beats Anthony Yarde by UD
Ilunga Makabu beats Aleksei Papin by KO/TKO 9-12

Juan Francisco Estrada beats Dewayne Beamon by KO/TKO 5-8
Shakhram Giyasov beats Darleys Perez by KO/TKO 9-12

Brandon Figueroa beats Javier Chacon by KO 5-8

Vasyl Lomachencko beats Luke Campbell by UD
Alexander Povetkin beats Hughie Fury by UD

Jeff Horn beats Michael Zerafa by UD

Peter Quillin beats Caleb Truax by UD
Erislandy Lara beats Ramon Alvarez by KO/TKO 5-8

Re: Fight vault for PCOM

Is the fight vault for September done?

Re: Fight vault for PCOM

September is done

Re: Fight vault for PCOM

Alright

5/California
Azat Hovhannisyan vs Franklin Manzanilla
-Hovhannisyan wins by UD

13/New York
Devin Haney vs Zaur Abdullev
-Haney wins by UD
Michael Hunter vs Sergey Kuzmin
-Hunter wins by KO Late
Daniel Roman vs Akhmadaliev
-Roman wins by UD
Heather Hardy vs Amanda Serrano
-Serrano wins by UD

14/California
Jaime Munguia vs Patrick Allotey
-Munguia wins by KO Early
Ryan Garcia vs Avery Sparrow
-Ryan Garcia wins by KO Mid

14/Vegas
Tyson Fury vs Otto Wallin
-Fury wins by KO Mid
Jose Pedraza vs Jose Zepeda
-Zepeda wins by KO Late
Emanuel Navarrete vs Juan Miguel Elorde
-Navarrete wins by KO Mid

20/Texas
Ruben Villa vs Jose Enrique Durantes Vivas
-Ruben Villa wins by UD

21/California
Jeison Rosario vs Bakhram Murtazaliev
-Rosario wins by MD
Thomas Dulorme vs Terrel Williams
-Dulorme wins by SD
Peter Quillin vs Alfredo Angulo
-Quillin wins by KO Late

28/Spain
David Avanesyan vs Kerman Lejarraga
-Avanesyan wins by UD

28/California
Errol Spence Jr vs Shawn Porter
-Spence wins by UD
Anthony Dirrell vs David Benavidez
-Benavidez wins by KO Mid
Josesito Lopez vs John Molina Jr
-Lopez wins by UD
Mario Barrios vs Batyr Akhmedov
-Barrios wins by UD

Re: Fight vault for PCOM

Azat Hovhannisyan beats Franklin Manzanilla by UD

Devin Haney beats Zaur Abdullev by UD
Michael Hunter beats Sergey Kuzmin by UD
Murodjon Akhmadaliev beats Daniel Roman by UD
Amanda Serrano beats Heather Hardy by UD

Jaime Munguia beats Patrick Allotey by KO 5-8
Ryan Garcia beats Avery Sparrow by UD

Tyson Fury beats Otto Wallin by KO 5-8
Jose Zepeda beats Jose Pedraza by UD
Emanuel Navarrete beats Juan Miguel Elorde by KO 1-4

Ruben Villa beats Jose Enrique Durantes Vivas by UD

Bakhram Murtazaliev beats Jeison Rosario by KO 5-8
Thomas Dulorme beats Terrel Williams by UD
Peter Quillin beats Alfredo Angulo by KO 1-4

Errol Spence Jr beats Shawn Porter by UD
David Benavidez beats Anthony Dirrell by KO 9-12
Josesito Lopez beats John Molina Jr by UD
Mario Barrios beats Batyr Akhmedov by UD

Re: Fight vault for PCOM

Hovhannisyan UD
Haney UD
Roman UD
serrano UD
munguia UD
garcia UD
fury mind
pedraza MD
navarette early
villa UD
rosario SD
dulorne MD
quillin late
Spence UD
benavidez late
loper MD
barrios UD

Re: Fight vault for PCOM

Added Avanesyan vs Lejarraga to the vault. Also Hunter vs Kuzmin?

Re: Fight vault for PCOM

28/Spain
David Avanesyan vs Kerman Lejarraga
-Avanesyan wins by UD

Re: Fight vault for PCOM

Avanesyan beats Lejarraga by UD

Re: Fight vault for PCOM

Hunter vs Kuzmin?

Re: Fight vault for PCOM

lejarraga MD

Re: Fight vault for PCOM

Azat Hovhannisyan UD
Devin Haney late stoppage
Sergey Kuzmin MD/SD
Murodjon Akhmadaliev MD/SD
Amanda Serrano UD
Patrick Allotey mid stoppage
Ryan Garcia early stoppage
Tyson Fury mid stoppage
Jose Pedraza UD
Emanuel Navarrete early stoppage
Ruben Villa UD
Bakhram Murtazaliev early stoppage
Thomas Dulorme UD
Peter Quillin early stoppage
Errol Spence Jr late stoppage
David Benavidez UD
Josesito Lopez UD
Batyr Akhmedov UD

Re: Fight vault for PCOM

Roman vs Akhmadaliev was cancelled, Avanesyan vs Lejarraga II is the replacement.

Pages