Fight vault for PCOM

63 posts / 0 new
Last post
Re: Fight vault for PCOM

Errol Spence Jr beats Carlos Ocampo by KO/TKO 5-8
Daniel Roman beats Moises Flores by UD
Javier Fortuna beats Adrian Granados by UD

Re: Fight vault for PCOM

Martin Murray beats Roberto Garcia by UD
Josh Taylor beats Viktor Postol by UD
Miguel Berchelt beats Jonathan Victor Barros by KO/TKO 5-8

Re: Fight vault for PCOM

Ramirez beats O'Connor by KO/TKO 5-8

Zeuge beats Fielding by UD

Prograis beats Velasco by KO/TKO 1-4

Pacquiao beats Matthysse by UD
Lu beats Canizales by UD
Waseem beats Mthalane by UD

Parker beats Whyte by UD
Takam beats Chisora by KO/TKO 9-12

Garcia beats Easter by UD

Re: Fight vault for PCOM

For July

7/California
Jose Carlos Ramirez vs Danny O'Connor
Prediction: Ramirez wins by KO 5-8

14/Germany
Tyron Zeuge vs Rocky Fielding
Prediction: Zeuge wins by UD

14/Louisiana
Regis Prograis vs Juan Jose Velasco
Prediction: Prograis wins by KO 5-8

15/Malaysia
Lucas Matthysse vs Manny Pacquiao
Prediction: Pacquiao wins by UD
Moruti Mthalane vs Muhammad Waseem
Prediction: Mthalane wins by TKO 9-12
Carlos Canizales vs Bin Lu
Prediction: Canizales wins by UD

21/Russia
Murat Gassiev vs Oleksandr Usyk
Prediction: Usyk wins by Split Decision
Cecilia Braekhus vs Inna Sagaydakovskaya
: Braekhus by UD

21/Thailand
Srisaket Sor Runvisai vs Young Gil Bae
Prediction:Rungvisai by KO rounds 1-4

21/Vegas
Jaime Munguia vs Liam Smith
Prediction: Munguia wins by KO 5-8
Alberto Machado vs Rafael Mensah
Prediction:Machado wins by KO 9-12
Demetrius Andrade vs Yamaguchi Falcao
Prediction: Andrade wins by UD

28/London
Joseph Parker vs Dillian Whyte
Prediction: Parker wins by MD
Katie Taylor vs Kimberly Connor
Prediction: Taylor wins by UD
Kell Brook vs Brandon Cook
Prediction: Brook wins by KO 5-8
Carlos Takam vs Dereck Chisora
Prediction: Takam wins by MD

28/California
Mikey Garcia vs Robert Easter Jr
Prediction: Mikey Garcia wins by KO 9-12
Devon Alexander vs Andre Berto
Prediction: Devon Alexander wins by UD

28/Florida
Christopher Diaz vs Masayuki Ito
Prediction: Christopher Diaz wins by UD

Re: Fight vault for PCOM

Oleksandr Usyk beats Murat Gassiev by UD
Cecilia Braekhus beats Inna Sagaydakovskaya by UD

Srisaket Sor Rungvisai beats Young Gil Bae by TKO/KO 1-4

Jaime Munguia beats Liam Smith by TKO/KO 5-8
Alberto Machado vs Rafael Mensah by TKO/KO 5-8

Re: Fight vault for PCOM

Katie Taylor beats Kimberly Connor by UD

Jamontay Clark beats Terrel Williams by UD

Christopher Diaz beats Masayuki Ito by UD

Re: Fight vault for PCOM

Tevin Farmer beats Billy Dib by UD

Devon Alexander beats Andre Berto by UD
Peter Quillin beats J'Leon Love by UD

Sergey Kovalev beats Eleider Alvarez by UD
Dmitry Bivol beats Isaac Chilemba by KO/TKO 9-12

Re: Fight vault for PCOM

A couple fights for August, if you wanted to beef the lineup some.

Aug. 16
At Tokyo:

Ryosuke Iwasa vs. T.J. Doheny, 12 rounds, for Iwasa's IBF junior featherweight title

Aug. 25
At Toronto:

Jose Sulaiman World Invitational semifinals

Chris Van Heerden vs. Fredrick Lawson, 10 rounds, welterweights

Brad Solomon vs. Francisco Santana, 10 rounds, welterweights

Re: Fight vault for PCOM

Thank you for the suggestion, good idea, my objection is only that people might not want to participate because they don't know these fighters.

I did consider adding Iwasa vs Doheny, but that tournament is more minor than the WBSS, I mean I could add them all, but the competition is much better if everyone makes predictions for every fight, I want to get more people involved in the competition, because there ere only about 6 at the moment.

Re: Fight vault for PCOM

I understand fully, was just peaking around and looking for fights, as more fights means more opportunities to gain points and better chance of winning. I'm fine either way. I was more surprised at the smallish lineup of fights for August. We've been spoiled this year!

Re: Fight vault for PCOM

My predictions for August

August

3/Australia
Billy Dib vs Tevin Farmer (IBF 130)
Prediction: Farmer wins by UD

4/New York
Devon Alexander vs Andre Berto
Prediction:Devon Alexander wins by UD
Peter Quillin vs J'Leon Love
Prediction:Quillin wins by SD

4/New Jersey
Sergey Kovalev vs Eleider Alvarez (WBO 175)
Prediction: Kovalev wins by UD
Dmitry Bivol vs Isaac Chilemba (WBA 175)
Prediction:Bivol wins by KO round 5-8

11/California
Jesus M Rojas vs Joseph Diaz (WBA 126)
Prediction:Joseph Diaz wins a MD

18/Northern Ireland
Carl Frampton vs Luke Jackson
Prediction:Frampton wins by UD
Cristofer Rosales vs Paddy Barnes
Prediction: Rosales wins by Stoppage rounds 9-12
Tyson Fury vs Francesco Pianeta
Prediction:Fury wins by KO rounds 9-12

25/Arizona
Raymundo Beltran vs Jose Pedraza (WBO 135) Prediction: Beltran wins by MD
Isaac Dogboe vs Hidenori Otake (WBO 122
Prediction:Dogboe wins by KO rounds 5-8

Re: Fight vault for PCOM

Joseph Diaz beats Jesus M Rojas by UD

Carl Frampton beats Luke Jackson by UD
Paddy "the GOAT" Barnes beats Christofer Rosales by UD
Tyson Fury beats Francesco Pianeta by UD

Jose Pedraza beats Raymundo Beltran by UD
Isaac Dogboe beats Hidenori Otake by KO 5-8

Pages